The core membership of the Coordination Council

Natalia Abrashina-Zhadaeva

Scientist community representative

Светлана Алексиевич

Sviatlana Aleksievich

Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature

Nadzeya Astapchuk

World and European champion (short put)

Maksim Bahratsou

Representative of the IT-business community

Андрей Бастунец

Andrei Bastunets

Chair of the Belarusian Association of Journalists

Pavel Belavus

Founder and owner of Symbal.by

Алесь Беляцкий

Ales Bialiatski

Human rights activist, Chair of the Human Rights Centre “Viasna”

Siarhei Chaly

Independent analyst, economist

Александр Добровольский

Aliaksandr Dabravolski

Member of the Political Council of the United Civil Party (UCP)

Павел Данейко

Pavel Daneika

Manager of IPM Group of Companies, Administrative Director of the Center for Economic Research (BEROC)

Natalya Dulina

Lecturer

Владимир Дунаев

Uladzimir Dunaeu

Professor, member of the Public Bologna committee

Siarhei Dyleuski

Representative of Minsk Tractor Works (MTZ)

Светлана Гатальская

Svetlana Gatalskaya

Co-founder of the March Babe movement

Алана Гебремариам

Alana Gebremariam

Activist of the Youth Bloc

Денис Готто

Denis Gotto

Member of business community

Юрий Губаревич

Yury Hubarevich

Politician, representative of the Movement For Freedom

Yury Hushcha

Legal advisor

Александр Ярошук

Aliaksandr Jarashuk

Chairman of the Belarusian Congress of Democratic Trade Unions (BKDP)

Мария Колесникова

Maria Kalesnikava

Coordinator of Viktar Babaryka’s campaign headquarters

Ольга Ковалькова

Volha Kavalkova

Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya’s authorized representative

Mikalai Kazlou

Politician, leader of the United Civic Party of Belarus, Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya’s authorized representative

Mikhail Kirilyuk

Legal adviser

Анжелика Крашевская

Anzhelika Krashevskaya

Director of the Centre for visual and performative arts ART Corporation

Vitali Krivko

Event-community representative

Dzmitry Kruk

Economist, head researcher of the Belarusian Economic Research and Outreach Center (BEROC)

Andrei Kureichyk

Screenwriter, playwright, director, publicist

Павел Латушко

Pavel Latushka

Former Minister of Culture, Ambassador Extraordinary Plenipotentiary

Yauhen Livyant

Teacher

Ксения Луцкина

Kseniya Lutskina

Special correspondent for “Belarusian Television”

Олег Моисеев

Aleg Maisiejew

Activist of the public movement “Country for living”

Татьяна Маринич

Tatsiana Marinich

Founder and director of BELBIZ Group of Companies

Valery Matskevich

Politician and public figure

Юлия Мицкевич

Yuliya Mitskevich

Co-organizer of Fem group, gender expert

Dmitriy Nagaichenko

Volunteers’ representative

Серж Наўродскі

Serzh Navrodsky

CASE Belarus Executive Director

Дмитрий Подолинский

Dmitry Podolinsky

Entrepreneur, manager, business consultant

Andrei Porotnikov

Political analyst

Владимир Пугач

Uladzimir Pugach

Lawyer, musician, leader of J-MORS band

Piotr Rudkouski

BISS Director

Виталий Рымашевский

Vital Rymasheuski

Co-Chairman of the Belarusian Christian Democracy

Никита Соловей

Mikita Salavei

Doctor, lecturer

Алексей Щурко

Aliaksei Shchurko

Businessman, GURTAM

Николай Шибеко

Nikolay Shibeko

Engineer of the Minsk Motor Plant

Alexey Shkor

IT-entrepreneur

Ольга Шпарага

Volha Shparaha

Philosopher, member of the Belarusian PEN Center and the Belarusian Association of Journlists

Николай Стреха

Mikalai Strekha

Ex-deputy dean, researcher, legal adviser

Юрий Стулов

Yury Stulov

PhD, Associate Professor

Константин Титов

Konstantin Titov

Legal advisor

Виталий Волянюк

Vitali Valianuk

CEO of ProBusiness.io

Лилия Власова

Liliya Vlasova

International mediator, lawyer

Татьяна Водолажская

Tatiana Vodolazhskaya

Co-founder and coordinator of the Fly University

Андрей Егоров

Andrei Yahorau

Political scientist, Analyst of the Centre for European transformation

Aksana Zaretskaya

Aksana Zaretskaya

Culture expert

Максим Знак

Maksim Znak

Lawyer, solicitor

Expanded membership of the Coordination Council

Share this

Menu