Council Members
Sviatlana Aleksievich
Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature
Andrei Bastunets
Chair of the Belarusian Association of Journalists
Pavel Belavus
Founder and owner of Symbal.by
Ales Bialiatski
Human rights activist, Chair of the Human Rights Centre “Viasna”
Natalia Abrashina-Zhadaeva
Scientist community representative
Liliya Vlasova
International mediator, lawyer
Vitali Valianuk
CEO of ProBusiness.io
Alana Gebremariam
Activist of the Youth Bloc
Yury Hubarevich
Politician, representative of the Movement For Freedom
Pavel Daneika
Manager of IPM Group of Companies, Administrative Director of the Center for Economic Research (BEROC)
Aliaksandr Dabravolski
Member of the Political Council of the United Civil Party (UCP)
Siarhei Chaly
Independent analyst, economist
Uladzimir Dunaeu
Professor, member of the Public Bologna committee
Andrei Yahorau
Political scientist, Head of the Centre for European transformation
Maksim Znak
Lawyer, solicitor
Sviatlana Kalinkina
Journalist
Volha Kavalkova
Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya’s authorized representative
Mikalai Kazlou
Politician, leader of the United Civic Party of Belarus, Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya’s authorized representative
Maria Kalesnikava
Coordinator of Viktar Babaryka’s campaign headquarters
Dzmitry Kruk
Economist, head researcher of the Belarusian Economic Research and Outreach Center (BEROC)
Ihar Kabushkou
Student community representative
Andrei Kureichyk
Screenwriter, playwright, director, publicist
Yauhen Livyant
Teacher
Aliaksei Shchurko
Businessman, GURTAM
Kseniya Lutskina
Special correspondent for “Belarusian Television”
Viktar Shumel
Director of the Hrodna Central Sports Complex “Neman”
Pavel Laschenka
Ernst & Young Belarus Managing Partner, Head of Auditг
Michael Rumiantsau
Head of investment company Founders.ai, Forbes list entrepreneur
Pavel Latushka
Former Minister of Culture, Ambassador Extraordinary Plenipotentiary
Siarhei Dyleuski
Representative of Minsk Tractor Works (MTZ)
Volha Shparaha
Philosopher, ECLAB, member of the Belarusian PEN Center and the Belarusian Association of Journlists
Tatsiana Marinich
Founder and director of BELBIZ Group of Companies
Uladzimir Pugach
Lawyer, musician, leader of J-MORS band
Vital Rymasheuski
Co-Chairman of the Belarusian Christian Democracy
Maksim Bahratsou
Representative of the IT-business community
Andrei Stryzhak
BY-COVID campaign activist, Head of the Homel branch of the Human Rights Centre “Viasna”
Yuri Khvaschevatsky
Film director, screenwriter, producer
Uladzimir Tsesler
Artist, designer
Yulia Charnyauskaya
Cultural scientist, professor
Sandras Hleb
Belaruskali
Minsk Wheel Tractor Plant (MZKT)
Representative of workers
BELSHINA
Representative of workers
BelAZ
Representative of workers
Hrodna Azot
Representative of workers
Belarusian Steel Works (BMZ)
Representative of workers
JSC NAFTAN
Representative of workers
Mozyr Oil Refinery
Representative of workers
Minsk Automobile Plant(MAZ)
Yury Hushcha
Lawyer
Aksana Zaretskaya
Culture expert
Aleg Maisiejew
Sviatlana Tsikhanouskaya’s authorized representative
Aliaksandr Jarashuk
Chairman of the Belarusian Congress of Democratic Trade Unions (BKDP)